Staff Websites / Directory

Staff Websites / Directory
Home > Schools > Elementary Schools > Lost Creek > Staff Websites /... 

Staff Websites / Directory

Click on a name to view the staff website.

Add @vigoschools.org to each email initials to contact that person.

Title

Name

Email

Principal

 

 

Principal

Mrs. Linda Biggs

ljb3

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Ashlee Tanoos

amg2

Special Areas                                  

 

 

Art Teacher

Miss Kasey Chew

klc

School Counselor

Mrs. Ashley Weir

alw

Library Media Specialist / Technology Resource Teacher

Mrs. Monica Zimmerman

mgz

Music Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Nearpass

dpn

Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Molly Crawn

mkc2

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs. Ann Wright

atw2

Reading Recovery Teacher Mrs. Debbie Britton
 

Writing Teacher, 2nd and 5th Grade

Mrs. Gayle Arnold

gaa

Behaviorist Ms. Andrea McConkey  
Physical Therapist
Mrs. Jan Croft
 
Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Kim Beasley
 
Preschool

 

 

Covered Bridge Preschool Teacher

Ms. Courtney Butkiewicz

 
Little Lions Learning Center Teacher Mrs. Lori Kerns
 

Kindergarten                                               

 

 

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Rhonda Casey

rkc

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Jayme Copeland

jlc6

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Higham

lrh2

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Jamie McDonald

jmm

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Kristi Miller

klm6

1st Grade                                                    

 

 

First Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Jeanne Bilyeu

jtb

First Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Wendy Keith

wek2

First Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Julie Plasse

jap3

First Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Jodi Southard

jmd

2nd Grade                                            

 

 

Second Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Michaela Gauer

mmg

Second Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Sara McCoy

scm

Second Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Kirsten Morrison

klm5

Second Grade Classroom Teacher Mrs. Emily Nasser eln2

3rd Grade                                                 

 

 

Third Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Kristen Browne

krb

Third Grade Classroom Teacher Mrs. Abigail Grose aag2

Third Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Angela Miller

ajm

Third Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Angela Oxford

anl

Third Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Marlies Wright

mlw

4th Grade                                               

 

 

Fourth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Kathy Diehl

kad3

Fourth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Linda England

lse

Fourth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Amber Renn

agr

Fourth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Amy Thompson

alt3

5th Grade                                                    

 

 

Fifth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mr. John Bitzegaio

jab3

Fifth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Barb Ellis

bme

Fifth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mr. Kyle Kirchner

kbk

Fifth Grade Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Sheri Foy

sar2

Gifted and Talented                                     

 

 

Second / Third Grade Gifted & Talented Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Barb Edler

bje

Fourth / Fifth Grade Gifted & Talented Classroom Teacher

Mrs. Tracey Laubert

tdl

Special Needs                                            

 

 

Speech / Language Pathologist

Mrs. Beth Phipps

mep

Special Needs Teacher

Ms. Jill LaComba

jll5

Special Needs Teacher

Mrs. Joyce Hensle

jfh

Special Needs Teacher

Mrs. Truby Johnson

tlj2

Special Needs Teacher

 Mrs. Jodie Buckalew

jlb5

Special Needs Teacher

Mrs. Tammy Walter

tsw

Special Needs Teacher

Mrs. Heather Johnson

hlj

Office                                              

 

 

Secretary

Mrs. Sue Stolt

sjs

Secretary / Treasurer

Mrs. Janie Pruitt

jmp

School Protection Officer

Mr. Don Westerfield

drw2

School Protection Office
Mr. Mark Brown  
School Nurse Kristen Gauer  

Educational Assistants                                

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Allison Bodie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Cindy Harvey

Teaching Assistant Mrs. Melissa Olexa
 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Regina Foradori

ref

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Gayla McCreery

gdm2

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Carrie Nees

cap

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Amy Price

aep2

Teaching Assistant

Ms. Melissa Scott

mas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Ryan Greve

rkg

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Nancie Vicino

nav

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Karla Wetnight

csw2

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Theresa Graf

tgg

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Melissa Rees

mgr

Teaching Assistant Mrs. Mary Beth Jensen
 
Teaching Assistant Mrs. Tracey Wrightsman
 
Teaching Assistant Mrs. Shelly Sheretz
 

Cafeteria Assistant

Mrs. Judi Smith

jls7

Health Assistant

Mrs. Kristina Moody

jmp

Library Assistant Mrs. Sally Chiu  

Custodial Staff                                             

 

 

Fireman / Custodian

Mr. Keith Linville

kcl

Custodian

Mrs. Kimberly Overpeck

 

Custodian

Mr. Ed Hall

Custodian

Mrs. Lora Hooker

llh

Custodian

Mr. Rodney Sampley

 

Cafeteria Staff                                              

 

 

Cafeteria Manager

Mrs. Dawn Kemper

dak

Cook

Mrs. Debbie Grayless

 

Cook

Mrs. Kimberly Webster

 

Cook

Mrs. Denise Pastore

 

Cook

Mrs. Lori Torrence

 

Bus Drivers                                                  

 

 

Bus 10-72

Donna Gibson

dcg

Bus 13-86

Ashley Wright

alw2

Bus 16-59

Dave Shorter

 

Bus 10-31

Andy Boehler

ajb8

Bus 16-60

Ginny Chumley

vec

Bus 15-53

Judy Haskell

jkh3

Bus 10-28

Tina Atkinson

tsa2

Bus 11-53

Melinda Dickerson

mld2

Bus 10-21

Bobbi Osborn

bso

Bus 13-30

Wanda Mack

wdm

Bus 10-44

Peggy Grubb

pjg

Bus 10-27

Austin Leaman

pkl

Bus 15-49

Julie Schell

jns2

Bus 11-54

Lisa Weatherford

llw2

Bus 13-31

Wendy Brys

wlb2

 
 
 
Music Room
Printer Friendly Version