Staff, Teams, and Departments

Staff, Teams, and Departments
Home > Schools > Middle Schools > Honey Creek > Staff, Teams, and... 

Staff Webpages and Email

Cox, Michael 
Principal nmc2
McDonald, Trina
Assistant Principal tsb3
Menestrina, Rick Dean rdm
Tresner, Yvonne Counselor ylt
Gann, Linda Secretary lkg2
Burger, Karen
Secretary klb3
Pabst, Pam
Treasurer/Bookstore pamela.pabst
Faculty
Amos, Ken Industrial Technology 6/7/8
kaa
Armstrong, Sherri Language Arts 8
sla
Barbour, Amy Social Studies 7
alh2
Barnett, Sarah Business 6/7/8
seb
Bennett, Teresa Language Arts 7
tlb
Carre, Johnna Science 8
jsc
Cooper, Trudy Speech Language Pathologist tac2
Cox, Mandi Social Studies 7
mjc3
Davis, Lisa Physical Education 6/7/8
ldd
Dillion, Terri Special Education, Math
tld
Donnelly, Cheryl Special Education, English
cdd
Fischer, Robert
Math GT 6/7/8
rjf
Hamersley, Brad Math Lab 6/7/8
brh
Haumesser, Phyllis English 6, Reading 6
pmh
Haynes, Kayla Math 6, Reading 6
kkn2
Hersman, Dawn Special Education, Reading dgh
Hoffa, Dave Physical Education 6/7/8
dbh2
Hubbs, Ashley
FACS alh4
Huffman, Laura Physical Education 6/7/8
lcm4
Hyland, Holly Math 6, Athletic Director hhh
Kumpf, Romala Math 7
rsk
Lee, Meredith Social Studies 8
mah3
Nail, Richard Math 7
ren2
O'Neal, Angela Special Education, Social Studies
aml
Padan, Nancy Science 7
njp
Perrelle, Deborah Social Studies 6, Reading 6
dkp
Porter, Amanda Language Arts GT 6/7/8, Reading 6 akw
Rector, Brenda Science 8
bsr
Roads, Dave Industrial Technology 6/7/8, AV Director drr
Schoffstall, April Special Education ams3
Scott, Theresa Math 8
tdp
Seibert, Jamie Language Arts 8
jls3
Simpson, Nathaniel Band 6/7/8
nps
Sokolowski, Kelly Language Arts 6, Reading 6
kjs5
Spencer, Randy Science 6, Reading 6 rms
Speth, Dustin Science 6, Reading 6
dks2
Stanisz, Christopher Math 8 cjs
Stout, Kelly Science 7
kss2
Switzer, Courtney Language Arts Lab 6/7/8 ckb2
Tanoos, Daniel
Social Studies 8
dtt2
Tryon, Staci Special Education, Science
sls
Ward, Megan Language Arts 7 mew3
Webb, Karen Media Specialist, Technology Resource Teacher klw
Wentz, Kayla Music 6/7/8, Orchestra 6/7/8 kdw3
Wilkinson, William Science GT 6/7/8
wlw
Winston, Wade Choir 6/7/8
www
Wright, Cynthie Social Studies 6 cdw2
Yochum, Rhonda Art 6/7/8
rmy
Assistants
Bowen, Rebecca Special Needs rab
Dalton, Kimberly Health kkd
Haumesser, Floyd Special Needs fwh
Jackson, Brianna Special Needs baj2
Jones, Heidi Special Needs heidi.jones
Orman, Janet ELL jmo
Rooksberry, Beverly Special Needs ber3
Stanisz, Belle ELL fbr
Sullivan, Jacquelin Special Needs Jacquelin.Ray-Sullivan
Kitchen
Sankey, Lori Cafeteria Manager las3
Abdayem, Rehab Kitchen Assistant  
Dishon, Tonya Kitchen Assistant tkd
Hancock, Rosemary Kitchen Assistant  
Lloyd, Tammy Kitchen Assistant  
Reeder, Yvonne Kitchen Assistant  
Custodians
Hill, Leon
   
Hurt, Michelle    
Holmes, Carol    
Lewis, Alamar   ajl
McLin, Rodney   rlm5
School Protection Officers
Finnerty, Tim
   
Trevarthan, Sean    

Teams

Aviators (6th Grade)
Phyllis Haumesser
Holly Hyland
Deborah Perrelle
Randy Spencer

Explorers (6th Grade)
Kayla Haynes
Kelly Sokolowski

Dustin Speth
Cynthie Wright

MVPS (7th Grade)
Amy Barbour
Teresa Bennett
Richard Nail
Kelly Stout

VIPS (7th Grade)
Mandi Cox
Romala Kumpf
Nancy Padan
Megan Ward

All Stars (8th Grade)
Brenda Rector
Jamie Seibert
Christopher Stanisz
Daniel Tanoos

Knights (8th Grade)
Sherri Armstrong
Johnna Carre
Meredith Lee
Theresa Scott

Olympians (6-8 Grades-GT)
Robert Fischer
Amanda Porter
William Wilkinson

Special Needs

Terri Dillion
Cheryl Donnelly
Dawn Hersman
Angela O'Neal
April Schoffstall
Staci Tryon

Music
Nathan Simpson
Kayla Wentz
Wade Winston

Physical Education
Lisa Davis
Dave Hoffa
Laura Huffman

Related Arts
Ken Amos
Sarah Barnett
Ashley Hubbs
Dave Roads
Rhonda Yochum

Remediation
Brad Hamersley
Courtney Switzer

Media Center
Karen Webb
Printer Friendly Version